Home About Us Tournaments Rosters Coaches Camp Winter Tryouts Photos Contact

WINTER BOYS TRYOUTS
Monday November 3, 2014
@ Bethlehem Lutheran Church
155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood NJ
4:00 pm     1st/2nd Grade
5:00 pm     3rd/4th Grade
6:00 pm     5th/6th Grade
7:00 pm     7th/8th Grade

Sunday November 9, 2014
@ Bethlehem Lutheran Church
155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood NJ
1:00 pm     1st/2nd Grade
2:00 pm     3rd/4th Grade
3:00 pm     5th/6th Grade
4:00 pm     7th/8th Grade

An Alternative to Town Travel Teams


GAME SCHEDULE
October 1 - 5
Wednesday October 1 @ GW Middle School (New Gym) 155 Washington Pl, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
6:00 pm                          8th Grey vs 8th RHC
7:00 pm                          8th Orange vs 8th RHC
Wednesday October 1 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood
4:00 pm                          5th White vs 5th Orange
5:00 pm                          4th Black vs 5th White
6:00 pm                          6th Black vs 7th Black
7:00 pm                          8th Black vs PBA
Thursday October 2 @ GW Middle School (New Gym) 155 Washington Pl, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
8:00 pm                          8th White vs 7th RHC
Thursday October 2 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood
4:30 pm                          2nd Black vs 2nd Orange
5:20 pm                          2nd Black vs 2nd White
6:10 pm                          3rd Black vs 3rd Orange
7:00 pm                          3rd Black vs 3rd White
Thursday October 2 @ GW OLD GYM 155 Washington Pl, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
6:00 pm                          4th Orange vs 4th RHC TEAM #1
7:00 pm                          4th Orange vs 4th RHC TEAM #2
8:00 pm                          6th Black vs 6th RHC
Friday October 3 @ Mt Carmel 59 Passaic St Ridgewood (Entrance around back)
4:50 pm                          2nd White vs 2nd Orange
Friday October 3 @ GW Middle School (New Gym) 155 Washington Pl, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
7:00 pm                          6th Orange vs RHC TEAM #1
8:00 pm                          6th White vs RHC Team #2
Friday October 3 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood
4:30 pm                          6th Orange vs Ridgewood Irish 6
5:20 pm                          5th Black vs Ridgewood Irish 6
6:10 pm                          5th Black vs Ridgewood Irish 5
7:00 pm                          4th Black vs Ridgewood Irish 5
7:50 pm                          8th White vs Ridgewood Irish 8
8:40 pm                          8th Grey vs Ridgewood Irish 8
Saturday October 4 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood
8:30 am                          8th Orange vs
9:30 am                          7th Black vs
10:30 am                        7th White vs 7th Orange
11:30 am                        4th Black vs
12:30 pm                        Silverbacks vs
1:30 pm                          3rd White vs 3rd Orange
2:30 pm                          3rd/4th Girls vs
3:30 pm                          6th Black vs TBD
4:30 pm                          5th Girls vs
5:30 pm                          6th Girls vs
Sunday October 5 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood
1:00 pm                          7th White vs
2:00 pm                          7th Orange vs
3:00 pm                          9th vs
4:00 pm                          HS vs
5:00 pm                          5th White vs
6:00 pm                          5th Orange vs
7:00 pm                          6th White vs

October 8 - 12
Wednesday October 8 @ GW Middle School (New Gym) 155 Washington Pl, Ridgewood, NJ 07450

6:00 pm                          7th Black vs 8th RHC
7:00 pm                          8th Black vs 8th RHC
Thursday October 9 @ GW Middle School (New Gym) 155 Washington Pl, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
8:00 pm                          8th Grey vs 7th RHC
Thursday October 9 @ GW OLD GYM 155 Washington Pl, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
6:00 pm                          Silverbacks vs 4th RHC TEAM #1
7:00 pm                          4th Black vs 4th RHC TEAM #2
8:00 pm                          7th Orange vs 6th RHC
Friday October 10 @ GW Middle School (New Gym) 155 Washington Pl, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
7:00 pm                          5th Black vs 5th RHC TEAM #1
8:00 pm                          5th Black vs 5th RHC TEAM #2
Saturday October 11 @ Shooting Lab 722 E Ridgewood Ave Ridgewood NJ 07450
10:00 am                         2nd White vs Tenafly
11:00 am                         2nd Orange vs Tenafly

Goats Fall Basketball Tournament
Saturday October 11 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood
9:00 am                          8th Grey vs CMEK White
10:00 am                        8th White vs Ridgewood Irish
11:00 am                        8th White, 8th Grey If you win your game
12:00 pm                        8th White, 8th Grey If you lose your game
1:00 pm                          9th vs
2:00 pm                          HS vs
3:00 pm                          HS vs
4:00 pm                          2nd Orange vs 2nd White
4:50 pm                          2nd Black vs Jayhawks
5:40 pm                          2nd Black, 2nd White, 2nd Orange If you win your game
6:30 pm                          2nd Black, 2nd White, 2nd Orange If you lose your game
Saturday October 11 @ Downtown Sports 7 Leighton Pl, Mahwah, NJ 07430
8:00 am                          4th Black vs Jayhawks
9:00 am                          4th Black If you win Court 1, If you lose Court 2
10:00 am                        3rd Black vs Jayhawks Court 1
10:00 am                        4th Orange vs OBC Court 2
11:00 am                        4th Orange, 3rd Black If you win Court 1, If you lose Court 2
12:00 pm                        6th Orange vs 6th White Court 2
1:00 pm                          6th Orange, 6th White Court 1 If you win, Court 2 If you lose
2:00 pm                          5th Black vs Jayhawks Court 1
3:00 pm                          5th Black If you win Court 1, If you lose Court 2
4:00 pm                          8th Orange vs OBC Court 1
4:00 pm                          8th Black vs CMEK Black Court 2
5:00 pm                          8th Black, 8th Orange If you win Court 1, If you lose Court 2
6:00 pm                          5th White vs CMEK White Court 1
6:00 pm                          5th Orange vs PBA Court 2
7:00 pm                          5th White, 5th Orange If you win Court 1, If you lose Court 2
Sunday October 12 @ Downtown Sports 7 Leighton Pl, Mahwah, NJ 07430
8:00 am                          3rd Orange vs CMEK Black Court 1
8:00 am                          3rd White vs CMEK White Court 2
9:00 am                          3rd White, 3rd Orange If you win Court 1, If you lose Court 2
10:00 am                        7th White vs OBC Blue Court 1
10:00 am                        7th Orange vs TBD Court 2
11:00 am                        7th Orange, 7th White If you win Court 1, If you lose Court 2
Sunday October 12 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood
1:00 pm                          7th Black vs TBD
3:00 pm                          7th Black if we win at 1pm
4:00 pm                          7th Black if we lose at 1pm
5:00 pm                          6th Black vs CMEK White
7:00 pm                          6th Black if we win at 5pm
8:00 pm                          6th Black if we lose at 5pm

October 15 - 19
Wednesday October 15 @ GW Middle School (New Gym) 155 Washington Pl, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
6:00 pm                          7th Black vs 8th RHC
7:00 pm                          8th Black vs 8th RHC
Thursday October 16 @ GW Middle School (New Gym) 155 Washington Pl, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
8:00 pm                          7th Black vs 7th RHC
Thursday October 16 @ GW OLD GYM 155 Washington Pl, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
6:00 pm                          4th Orange vs 4th RHC TEAM #1
7:00 pm                          4th Orange vs 4th RHC TEAM #2
8:00 pm                          6th Orange vs 6th RHC
Thursday October 16 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood
4:30 pm                          2nd White vs 2nd Orange
5:20 pm                          2nd White vs 2nd Black
6:10 pm                          3rd Black vs 3rd Orange
7:00 pm                          3rd White vs 3rd Orange
Friday October 17 @ GW Middle School (New Gym) 155 Washington Pl, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
7:00 pm                          5th Black vs 5th RHC TEAM #1
8:00 pm                          5th Black vs 5th RHC Team # 2
Friday October 17 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood
5:00 pm                          7th Black vs Amoney 7th Orange
6:00 pm                          6th Black vs Amoney 7th Orange
7:00 pm                          6th White vs Amoney 6th Orange
8:00 pm                          6th Orange vs Amoney 6th Orange
Friday October 17 @ Mt Carmel Gymnasium 59 Passaic St Ridgewood
5:00 pm                          7th White vs Amoney 7th Black
6:00 pm                          7th Orange vs Amoney 7th Black
7:00 pm                          7th White vs Amoney 7th White
8:00 pm                          7th Orange vs Amoney 7th White
Saturday October 18 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood
8:30 am                          6th Orange vs Amoney 5th Orange
9:30 am                          5th Black vs Amoney 5th Orange
10:30 am                        5th Black vs Amoney 5th Black
11:30 am                        5th Orange vs Amoney 5th Black
12:30pm                         3rd Black vs
1:30pm                           3rd White vs
2:30 pm                          3rd Orange vs
3:30 pm                          5th White vs
4:30 pm                          8th Orange vs
5:30 pm                          8th White vs
6:30 pm                          8th Grey vs
Sunday October 19 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood
1:00 pm                          5th White vs Amoney 4th/5th White
2:00 pm                          5th Orange vs Amoney 4th/5th White
3:00 pm                          6th White vs Amoney 5th/6th Blue
4:00 pm                          6th Orange vs Amoney 6th Blue
5:00 pm                          3rd/4th Girls vs Amoney
6:00 pm                          5th Girls vs Amoney
7:00 pm                          8th White vs Amoney 8th White
8:00 pm                          8th Grey vs Amoney 8th White

October 22 - 26
Wednesday October 22 @ GW Middle School (New Gym) 155 Washington Pl, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
6:00 pm                          8th Orange vs 8th RHC
7:00 pm                          8th Grey vs 8th RHC
Thursday October 23 @ GW Middle School (New Gym) 155 Washington Pl, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
8:00 pm                          8th White vs 7th RHC
Thursday October 23 @ GW OLD GYM 155 Washington Pl, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
6:00 pm                          3rd Black vs 4th RHC TEAM #1
7:00 pm                          3rd White vs 4th RHC TEAM #2
8:00 pm                          6th Orange vs 6th RHC
Friday October 24 @ GW Middle School (New Gym) 155 Washington Pl, Ridgewood, NJ 07450
7:00 pm                          4th Black vs 5th RHC TEAM #1
8:00 pm                          5th Black vs 5th RHC Team # 2
Friday October 24 @ Mt Carmel Gymnasium 59 Passaic St Ridgewood

5:00 pm                          4th Orange vs Amoney Hot Shots 4th Lower Court
5:00 pm                          2nd Black vs Amoney All Stars 2/3 A$ Upper Court
6:00 pm                          3rd Black vs Amoney Hot Shots 4th A$ Lower Court
6:00 pm                          2nd Orange vs Amoney All Stars 2/3 A$ Upper Court
7:00 pm                          5th White vs Amoney 4th/5th Green A$ Lower Court
8:00 pm                          5th Orange vs Amoney 4th/5th Green A$ Lower Court
Saturday October 25 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood
8:00 am                          8th Black vs Amoney 8th Black
9:00 am                          7th Black vs Amoney 8th Orange
10:00 am                        8th Orange vs Amoney 8th Black
11:00 am                        8th Orange vs Amoney 8th Orange
12:00 pm                        8th Black vs Amoney HS Black
1:00 pm                          8th Black vs Amoney HS Orange
2:00 pm                          9th vs Amoney HS Black
3:00 pm                          9th vs Amoney HS Orange
4:00 pm                          HS vs Amoney HS Gold
5:00 pm                          9th vs Amoney HS Gold
6:00 pm                          HS vs Amoney HS White
Sunday October 26 @ Beth Lutheran Church 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood
1:00 pm                         Girls Goats 3/4 vs Amoney Girls Red
2:00 pm                         Girls Goats 5 vs Amoney Girls Red
3:00 pm                         Girls Goats 6th vs Amoney Girls Yellow
4:00 pm                         Girls Yellow vs Amoney Girls Yellow

SEASON PRACTICE SCHEDULE                  
Mondays October 6, 13, 20, 27 @ Mt Carmel Gymnasium 59 Passaic St Ridgewood
(Gym Entrance is around the back of the building via the handicap entrance)
4:00 pm                           2nd Black & 2nd Orange Court 2              
4:00 pm                           7th Black & 8th Black Court 1
5:00 pm                           2nd White Court 2 
5:00 pm                           3rd Black & 3rd White Court 1
6:00 pm                           5th White & 5th Orange
7:00 pm                           6th White & 6th Orange
Mondays October 6, 13, 20, 27 @ Beth Lutheran 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood
4:00 pm                           3rd Orange & 4th Orange              
5:00 pm                           4th Black & 5th Black
6:00 pm                           6th Black
7:00 pm                           8th White & 8th Grey
Mondays October 6, 13, 20, 27 @ Shooting Lab 722 E Ridgewood Ave Ridgewood
5:30 pm                           7th White & 7th Orange
8:00 pm                           8th Orange

Individual Skills

Tuesdays October 7, 14, 21, 28 @ Mt Carmel Gymnasium 59 Passaic St Ridgewood
(Gym Entrance is around the back of the building via the handicap entrance)
5:45 pm                           3rd Black, 3rd White, 3rd Orange, 4th Orange
6:45 pm                           5th White, 5th Orange, 5th Black, 4th Black
7:45 pm                           6th White, 6th Orange, 6th Black
Tuesdays October 7, 14, 21, 28 @ Beth Lutheran 155 Linwood Ave Ridgewood
4:30 pm                           2nd Black 2nd White 2nd Orange
7:30 pm-9:30 pm             9th & HS TEAM PRACTICE
Tuesdays October 7, 14, 21, 28 @ Shooting Lab 722 E Ridgewood Ave Ridgewood
4:30 pm                           7th White & 7th Orange
5:30 pm                           8th White & 8th Grey
6:30 pm                           8th Orange
7:30 pm                           7th Black & 8th Black

SEASON PRACTICE SCHEDULE - GIRLS
Friday October 3, 10, 17, 24 @ Shooting Lab (First Presbyterian Church) 722 East Ridgewood Ave in Ridgewood
5:00pm                            3rd/4th & 5th
6:00pm                            6th
Sunday October 5, 12,19, 26 @ Shooting Lab (First Presbyterian Church) 722 East Ridgewood Ave in Ridgewood
6:00pm                            3rd/4th & 5th
7:00pm                            6th
Games will start next Saturday, September 27th! We are entered in the Hoop Heaven League and will play 8 games over the course of the next 7-8 weeks.







 


the Shooting Lab